TAC Night June 21st PROGRAM

CHOOSE YOUR OWN ADVENTURE

Book your spot for these exclusive events! For detailed descriptions, click here.

 

CRUISE AROUND THE NEIGHBORHOOD

Hop on an hour-long guided tour with our art specialists and discover the highlights of the Tribeca's Art Scene. Kim Kitada, Abby Hibbein, and Audra Lambert take you on an art walk featuring 3-4 venues. Tours starting at 6:00 and 6:30 PM.

TOUR 1 : 6:00 PM | AUDRA LAMBERT | Starts at Shirley Fiterman Center, 81 Barclay St. 

TOUR 2 : 6:30 PM | ABBY HIBBEIN | Starts at Postmasters Gallery, 54 Franklin St.

TOUR 3 : 6:30 PM | KIM KITADA | Start at Barney Savage, 87 Franklin St.

 

MEET THE ARTISTS, CURATORS, AND GALLERISTS

6:00 - 9:00 PM | OPEN STUDIOS
@ White Street Studios
50 White St.

6:00 - 8:00 PM | WALKTHROUGH WITH ARTISTS ANNA ROSEN & DAVID ROESING
@ Page (NYC)
368 Broadway, #511

6:30 PM | WALKTHROUGH WITH CURATORS KIM POWER AND MELANIE VOTE
@ Shirley Fiterman Art Center
81 Barclay St.

6:30 PM | COME SHINE: AN ARTIST TALK HOSTED BY SHARON SPELL
@ arthousenyc
79 White St.

7:00-8:00 PM | WALKTHROUGH WITH ARTISTS
@ Hercules Art Studio
25 Park Pl.

7:15-8:00PM | COLLECTING 101: HOW TO BUILD A COLLECTION
@ Hal Bromm Gallery
90 West Broadway, 2nd Fl.
 

EXPERIENCE LIVE ARTS

6:15-8:30 PM | AUDIENCE OF ONE: A DANCE PERFORMANCE WITH JODY OBERFELDER & MAYA ORCHIN
@ Franklin Street Subway Station
West Broadway & Franklin St. Entrance

6:30-7:30 PM | CLASSICAL MUSIC PERFORMANCE BY JUNG SUN KANG x Sing for Hope Piano
@ Duane Park
157 Duane St.

6:30-7:30 PM | THE TANGIBLE HALLUCINATION OF ROUROU IN THE DAY TIME, FEATURING ROUROU YE & JUN ZHOU
@ Church Street School
41 White St.

7:00-7:30 PM | FRAGMENTINA’S MOTHERLAND: A SPECIAL ONE TIME ONLY PERFORMANCE BY SAMANTHA CC COMBINED WITH AN IMMERSIVE INSTALLATION OF VIDEO ART
@ The Untitled Space
45 Lispenard St.

7:00-8:00 PM | LIVE JAZZ PERFORMANCE BY DANNY KIRKHUM x Sing for Hope Piano
@ Tribeca Park
8 Beach St.

7:15, 7:30, 8:00 PM | ART PERFORMANCES BY FRANCOIS SARHAN featuring ADAM ROSENBLATT
@ Hercules Art Studio
25 Park Pl.
 

BUILD YOUR SKILLS

6:00 -7:30 PM | KNIFE & AXE SHARPENING WORKSHOP ***RSVP IS REQUIRED FOR THIS EVENT
@ Best Made Co
36 White St.

6:30-7:30 PM | AFRO DANCE WORKSHOP WITH ANGEL KABA ***RSVP IS REQUIRED FOR THIS EVENT
@ Double Knot
13 White St.

7:00-8:00 PM | DRAWING WORKSHOP WITH Z BEHL ***RSVP IS REQUIRED FOR THIS EVENT
@ Church Street School
41 White St.